Lousine Gevorkyan

Lousine Gevorkyan

Background information

Birth name
Lousine Gevorkian

Also known as
Lou

Born
(1983-02-21) 21 February 1983 (age 33)
Kapan, Armenia

Genres
Alternative rock
Punk rock
Alternative metal
Nu metal

Occupation(s)
Lead vocals

Instruments
Keyboards

Years active
2003–present

Labels
Red Decade Records
M2BA
Souyz Music
Moroz Records
A-ONE Records

Associated acts
Louna
Tracktor Bowling
Sfera Vliyaniya

Website
lounarocks.com
louna.ru
tracktorbowling.ru

Lousine Gevorkian (Russian: Лусинэ Геворкян, Armenian: Լուսինե Գևորգյան, born 21 February 1983) is the lead singer of the Russian nu metal band Tracktor Bowling and the alternative rock/punk band Louna.[1][2]
Gevorkian was born in Kapan. She was one of the founding members of the Russian band Sfera Vliyaniya, but she left the group one year after its establishment.[3] Later, she was picked as the lead singer of another project, Tracktor Bowling, that became one of the most popular metal bands in Russia.[4] In 2008, she founded one more group, Louna, and at the moment Lousine is a member of both.[5][6]

Contents

1 Discography

1.1 Albums, singles, DVD

2 References
3 External links

Discography[edit]
Albums, singles, DVD[edit]

Year
Band
Release name
Type of release / Comment

2005
Tracktor Bowling
It’s Time To…
single

2005
Tracktor Bowling
Черта
album

2006
Tracktor Bowling
Шаги По Стеклу
album

2007
Tracktor Bowling
Vol.1 (Live)
live album

2007
Tracktor Bowling
Полгода до весны…
acoustic album

2008
Tracktor Bowling
Время
single

2008
Tracktor Bowling
Поколение Рок
single

2009
Tracktor Bowling
Ни шагу назад
single

2009
Louna
Чёрный (Black)
single

2009
Louna
Белый (White)
single

2010
Louna
Солнце (Sun)
single

2010
Tracktor Bowling
Tracktor Bowling
album

2010
Louna
Сделай громче! (Let’s Get Louder)
album

2011
Louna
Кому веришь ты? (feat. Tem)
single

2012
Louna
Время X (The Time of X)
album

2012
Louna
Mama
single

2013
Louna
Проснись и пой! (Rise and Shine)
live album, DVD

2013
Louna
Business
single

2013
Louna
Behind a Mask
album

2013
Louna
Мы — это Louna (We Are Louna)
album

2015
Tracktor Bowling
Натрон
single

2015
Tracktor Bowling
Наш 2006-й
single

2015
Tracktor Bowling
Бесконечность
album

References[edit]

^ http://cgnf.ru/art_open.php?id=450

봉지닷컴